Program

Please note that the conference will be presented at McGill University on October 10th (555 Sherbrooke Ouest) and at the University of Montreal (200 avenue Vincent d’Indy) on October 11th and 12th.

 

Horaire complet Complete schedule (french)

Guidelines for speakers and session chairs at TCPM2013 Guidelines for speakers and session chairs at TCPM2013

Complet program Complete program

 

Lecturers

 

Albert, Giacomo
Giacomo Albert 

Aschauer, Mario
Mario Aschauer

Auner, Joseph
Joshep Auner 

Bachimont, Bruno
Bruno Bachimont 

Barnat, Ons
Ons Barnat 

Bauer, Amy
Amy Bauer 

Bayley, Amanda
Amanda Bayley

Bernardini, Nicola

Bonardi, Alain

Boucquet, Kristof
Kristof Boucquet 

Boutard, Guillaume
Guillaume Boutard 

Breault, Marie-Hélène
Marie-Helene Breault 

Canonne, Clément
Clement Canonne 

Clarke, Eric
Eric Clarke 

Clarke, Michael
Michael Clarke 

Czolbe, Fabian
Fabian Czolbe 

Dias, Michael
Michael Dias

Dineen, Murray
Murray Dineen 

Doffman, Mark
Mark Doffman

Dufeu, Frédéric
Frederic Dufeu

Fernando, Nathalie
Nathalie Fernando 

Féron, François-Xavier
François-Xavier Féron 

Fortier, Marie-Soleil
Marie-Soleil Fortier 

Fryberger, Annelies
Annelies Fryberger 

Gelber, William

Gervasi, Flavia
Flavia Gervasi

Gioffredo, Mylène
Mylene Gioffredo

Goldman, Jonathan
Jonathan Goldman

Gorton, David
David Gorton 

Guerpin, Martin
Martin Guerpin 

Hasegawa, Robert
Robert tHasegawa 

Héroux, Isabelle
Isabelle Héroux 

Hunt, Joel
Joel Hunt 

Kirchberg, Irina
Irina Kirchberg

Korstvedt, Benjamin
Benjamin Korstvedt 

Lazzaro, Federico
Federico Lazzaro

Lee, Feng-Shu
Feng-Shu Lee 

Léotar, Frédéric
 

Lizée, Nicole

Manning, Peter
Peter Manning 

Marandola, Fabrice
Fabrice Marandola

Mazzola, Guerino
Guerino Mazzola

Nattiez, Jean-Jacques
Jean-Jacques Nattiez

O’Callaghan, James
James O'Callaghan 

Olafsdottir, Ragnheidur

Payne, Emily
Emily Payne 

Pellegrini, Alessandra Carlotta

Pras, Amandine
Amandine Pras 

Ravet, Hyacinthe
Hyacinthe Rave

Redgate, Christopher
Christopher Redgate

Roels, Hans
Hans Roels 

Rondeau, Camille
Camille Rondeau 

Sala, Luca
Luca Sala 

Schuiling, Floris
Floris Schuiling 

Schüler, Nico
Nico Schüler 

Smith, Christopher
Christopher Smith

Stoll Knecht, Anna
Anna Stoll Knecht 

Thalmann, Florian

Vincent, Antoine
Antoine Vincent 

Zattra, Laura
Laura Zattra

 

Round table 1 

“Music Analysis and analysis of creative processes: what can each contribute to the other?”

Moderator

Goldman, Jonathan
Jonathan Goldman 

Participants

Bauer, Amy
Amy Bauer 

Decroupet, Pascal
Pascal Decroupet 

Hasegawa, Robert
Robert tHasegawa

Leclair, François-Hugues
François-HuguesLeclair 

Nattiez, Jean-Jacques
Jean-Jacques Nattiez

 

Round table 2 

“Conservation of Electroacoustic and Mixed-media Works: an Interdisciplinary Process”

Moderator

Boutard, Guillaume
Guillaume Boutard 

Participants

Marandola, Fabrice
Fabrice Marandola 

Michaud, Pierre
Pierre Michaud

Zattra, Laura
Laura Zattra 

 

Round table 3 

“Beyond the Composer: Distributed Creativity and Emerging Roles in the Creative Process”

Moderator

Donin, Nicolas
Nicolas Donin 

Participants

Clarke, Eric
Eric Clarke 

Pras, Amandine
Amandine Pras 

Sallis, Friedemann
Sallis Friedemann 

Tiffon, Vincent
Vincent Tiffon 

Traube, Caroline
Caroline Traube